South Bend Assorted Poppers
Dependable, affordable products that attract millions of anglers to our family year after year.
South Bend Assorted Poppers
รายการ #: 3393478

South Bend Assorted Poppers

รายการ #: 3393478

THB 514

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from สหรัฐอเมริกา

มีสินค้า
สหรัฐอเมริกา นำเข้าจาก USA ร้านค้า
สั่งซื้อตอนนี้และรับสินค้าประมาณ วันศุกร์, สิงหาคม 14
พันธมิตรด้านโลจิสติกส์ชั้นนำของเรา
  • fedex
  • dhl
Dependable, affordable products that attract millions of anglers to our family year after year.
การรับประกัน U-Care:
ไม่มี
เลือกแผน
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

คืนสินค้าฟรี*

แพ็คสินค้าอย่างปลอดภัย

แพ็คสินค้าอย่างปลอดภัย

สินค้าแท้ 100%

สินค้าแท้ 100%

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
bank transfer thailand payment
k plus payment
cenpay payment
boonterm kiosk payment
thai qr payment
big c payment
true money wallet payment
rabbit line pay payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of สหรัฐอเมริกา store (110-120). Recommended power converters ซื้อเลย.

จุดเด่น

Variety Pack
The South Bend Assorted Poppers offer a diverse selection of colors and sizes, catering to different fishing conditions and species, ensuring anglers are well-equipped for successful fishing trips.
Durable Design
Crafted with high-quality materials, these poppers are designed to withstand rigorous use, providing durability and reliability to anglers, setting them apart from competitors in terms of longevity.
Versatile Use
Ideal for freshwater and saltwater fishing, these poppers attract a wide range of fish species, making them suitable for various fishing environments and appealing to both novice and experienced anglers.

รายละเอียดสินค้า

Shop the most popular South Bend Assorted Poppers for Bass and Panfish at Ubuy ประเทศไทย. Get the best prices on a 3-pack package only at Ubuy.
ColorMulti
BrandSOUTH-BEND
SizeOne Size
MaterialBlend
Item dimensions L x W x H1 x 1 x 1 inches (2.5 x 2.5 x 2.5 cm)

เหมาะสำหรับใคร?

Suitable For
  • Beginner Anglers

    Ideal for newcomers to fishing, as these poppers are easy to use and facilitate learning basic techniques.

  • Freshwater Fishing

    Perfect for enthusiasts targeting bass and panfish in lakes and rivers, thanks to their attractive action and colors.

  • Lure Collectors

    A great addition for collectors, featuring a variety of colors and designs that appeal to different fishing styles.

Not Suitable For
  • Saltwater Fishing

    Not suitable for saltwater environments, as these poppers may not withstand the harsher conditions and salt corrosion.

ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์

South Bend Assorted Poppers

มีข้อสงสัย? คุยกับเรา

คําถามและคําตอบของลูกค้า

  • คำถาม: What are South Bend Assorted Poppers?

    คำตอบ: South Bend Assorted Poppers are a collection of fishing lures designed to mimic the movement and appearance of prey that fish find irresistible. Crafted from durable materials, these poppers create a distinctive surface disturbance, drawing fish to the lure. They're particularly effective for bass, trout, and other game fish during warm months. You can use them in both freshwater and saltwater environments, making them versatile for anglers looking to enhance their fishing experience.
  • คำถาม: How do I use South Bend Assorted Poppers effectively?

    คำตอบ: To use South Bend Assorted Poppers effectively, cast them out and use a jerking motion to create a 'pop' on the water's surface. Variation in your retrieve speed can entice different fish species. It's best to fish during dawn or dusk when fish are actively feeding, using these poppers to trigger strikes. This technique allows you to cover various depths and areas within a body of water, improving your chances of a successful catch.
  • คำถาม: Are South Bend Assorted Poppers suitable for beginners?

    คำตอบ: Yes, South Bend Assorted Poppers are suitable for beginner anglers. Their design allows for straightforward usage without requiring complex techniques. Beginners can quickly learn basic pop casting and retrieval methods to catch fish with these lures. Additionally, the variety in the assortment provides options for exploring what works best in different fishing conditions—ideal for those just starting to discover the sport.
  • คำถาม: What fish species can I target with South Bend Assorted Poppers?

    คำตอบ: South Bend Assorted Poppers are effective for targeting various fish species, including bass, trout, and panfish. They mimic the swimming patterns of smaller prey, making them attractive to these game fish. Depending on the body of water and time of year, using poppers can attract both aggressive and passive feeding fish, allowing anglers to adapt their strategy and target multiple species effectively.
  • คำถาม: Do I need a specific rod and reel setup for using South Bend Assorted Poppers?

    คำตอบ: While there is no specific rod and reel required for using South Bend Assorted Poppers, a medium-action rod paired with a spinning reel is often recommended. This setup provides the versatility needed to handle various fishing scenarios. The medium action allows for effective casting distance and enhances sensitivity, making it easier to detect bites. When matched with a suitable line, you'll have the ideal combination for successfully using these poppers.
  • คำถาม: Can I use South Bend Assorted Poppers in saltwater fishing?

    คำตอบ: Yes, South Bend Assorted Poppers can be used in saltwater fishing. They are designed to withstand the rigors of saltwater environments, making them suitable for targeting species like snook and redfish. However, after use in saltwater, be sure to rinse them thoroughly with freshwater to prevent corrosion and extend their lifespan. Integrating these poppers into your saltwater fishing strategy can diversify your lure selection and increase your chances of landing a catch.
  • คำถาม: How do I store South Bend Assorted Poppers to maintain their quality?

    คำตอบ: To maintain the quality of South Bend Assorted Poppers, store them in a tackle box or compartmentalized storage solution to prevent physical damage. Keeping them out of direct sunlight and extreme temperatures helps preserve their color and integrity. Adding a small amount of anti-corrosion spray can be beneficial for metal components. Properly maintaining your lures ensures that they remain effective and attractive for your future fishing trips.
  • คำถาม: Can the color of South Bend Assorted Poppers influence fishing success?

    คำตอบ: Yes, the color of South Bend Assorted Poppers can significantly influence fishing success. Different colors can mimic various baitfish and attract fish depending on water clarity and weather conditions. Water visibility often dictates whether to use brighter or more natural tones. Experimenting with various colors can help determine what works best for the specific environment and species targeted, enhancing your overall fishing experience.
  • คำถาม: What makes South Bend Assorted Poppers a good choice compared to other lures?

    คำตอบ: South Bend Assorted Poppers stand out due to their unique design and effective surface action, which creates a disturbance that attracts fish. Unlike typical subsurface lures, the poppers are specifically engineered to target surface-feeding species, enhancing your chances of catch. Their versatility enables them to be used in various conditions, making them a valuable addition to any angler's tackle box, irrespective of skill level.
  • คำถาม: Where can I buy South Bend Assorted Poppers in Thailand?

    คำตอบ: You can purchase South Bend Assorted Poppers on Ubuy. They offer a diverse selection of fishing gear, including these popular poppers. Shopping on Ubuy ensures a convenient way to access a variety of fishing products that meet your needs, along with the added benefit of customer service and support for your purchases.

SOUTHBEND Topwater Lures Editorial Review

The South Bend Assorted Poppers have garnered mixed reviews from anglers who appreciate their affordability but have concerns about their quality and durability. Many users reported success in catching panfish and bass, with some specifically highlighting experiences where these poppers outperformed other lures. The Consensus among those who had positive experiences is that these poppers excel in attracting fish, making them a great choice for casual fishing or outings with kids. However, several customers have noted significant quality issues. The Construction of the poppers has been criticized, with claims that they start to fall apart after a few casts, particularly regarding the paint quality and durability of the hooks. Some reviewers found that the poppers were poorly assembled, with concerns about frayed threads and improperly trimmed rubber legs. Although the inexpensive price point makes them appealing for novice anglers and budget-Conscious buyers, several experienced fishermen suggest that investing in higher-quality alternatives may yield better long-term results, especially for more serious fishing pursuits. In summary, while the South Bend Assorted Poppers can be effective for panfish and provide a fun fishing experience for kids, their overall quality and Construction may leave more discerning anglers wanting. **

ความคิดเห็นและคะแนนจากลูกค้า

5.0
1 การให้คะแนนของลูกค้า
  • 5 ดาว
    100%
  • 4 ดาว
    0%
  • 3 ดาว
    0%
  • 2 ดาว
    0%
  • 1 ดาว
    0%

แบ่งปันความคิดของคุณกับลูกค้าท่านอื่น

แชร์ความคิดของคุณกับลูกค้ารายอื่น

ข้อดี

  • Effective for catching panfish and bass.
  • Affordable price point makes them accessible for casual fishing.
  • Good for use with children at local ponds.

ข้อเสีย

  • Poor quality Construction and assembly reported.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
การชำระเงินที่มั่นใจได้ Global Delivery การคืนสินค้าที่ง่ายดาย Genuine Products

ประวัติราคาสินค้า

ข้อมูลสำคัญ

  • ข้อจำกัด : สำหรับผลิตภัณฑ์ที่จัดส่งระหว่างประเทศ โปรดทราบว่าการรับประกันของผู้ผลิตอาจไม่ถูกต้อง ตัวเลือกบริการของผู้ผลิตอาจไม่สามารถใช้ได้ คู่มือผลิตภัณฑ์ คำแนะนำ และคำเตือนด้านความปลอดภัยอาจไม่เป็นภาษาของประเทศปลายทาง ผลิตภัณฑ์ (และวัสดุประกอบ) อาจไม่ได้รับการออกแบบตามมาตรฐาน คุณลักษณะเฉพาะ และข้อกำหนดเกี่ยวกับการติดฉลากของประเทศปลายทาง และผลิตภัณฑ์อาจใช้แรงดันไฟฟ้าไม่สอดคล้องกับของประเทศปลายทางและมาตรฐานทางไฟฟ้าอื่น ๆ (ต้องใช้อะแดปเตอร์หรือตัวแปลงไฟตามความเหมาะสม) ผู้รับมีหน้าที่ตรวจสอบให้แน่ใจว่าสินค้าสามารถนำเข้าประเทศปลายทางได้อย่างถูกกฎหมาย เมื่อสั่งซื้อจาก Ubuy หรือตัวแทนจำหน่าย ผู้รับคือผู้นำตามกฎหมาย และต้องปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับทั้งหมดของประเทศปลายทาง
  • ผลิตภัณฑ์บางรายการใน Ubuy ไม่ได้มีไว้เพื่อขาย เนื่องจาก Ubuy เป็นเครื่องมือค้นหาระดับโลก ผลิตภัณฑ์อยู่ภายใต้กฎระเบียบด้าน การส่งออก/การค้า