- หน้าแรก /
- ยานยนต์ /
- อะไหล่ยานยนต์ /
- Cables /
- Accelerator Cables /
- ATP Automotive Y-1198 Accelerator Cable
ATP Automotive Y-1198 Accelerator Cable
ผู้ซื้อ 85% แนะนำสินค้านี้ให้เพื่อน
THB 3006
รายละเอียดราคา
ไม่รวมค่าจัดส่งและค่าธรรมเนียมศุลกากร ( ค่าจัดส่งและค่าธรรมเนียมศุลกากรจะคำนวณตอนชำระเงิน )
*สินค้าทั้งหมดจะนำเข้าจาก สหรัฐอเมริกา
Ubuy ทำงานอย่างหนักเพื่อปกป้องความปลอดภัยและความเป็นส่วนตัวของคุณ ระบบรักษาความปลอดภัยการชำระเงินขั้นสูงของเราช่วยให้ข้อมูลของคุณเป็นความลับ โดยการเข้ารหัสข้อมูลระหว่างการส่งโดยใช้โปรโตคอล AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) และ SSL (Secure Socket Layer) รายละเอียดการชำระเงินของคุณปลอดภัย 100% เนื่องจากเราไม่แบ่งปันข้อมูลการชำระเงินของคุณกับผู้ขายบุคคลที่สาม
ATP accelerator cables are designed to fit and function just like the original part to ensure durability and long life
Fast
Shipping
คืนสินค้าฟรี*
แพ็คสินค้าอย่างปลอดภัย
สินค้าแท้ 100%
ผ่านมาตรฐาน PCI DSS
ได้รับการรับรอง ISO 27001
จุดเด่น
รายละเอียดสินค้า
เหมาะสำหรับใคร?
-
DIY Mechanics
Ideal for home mechanics looking to replace worn-out accelerator cables for improved vehicle performance at an affordable price.
-
Budget-Conscious Users
Great option for budget-sensitive car owners prioritizing cost-effective solutions without compromising quality and reliability.
-
Restoration Projects
Perfect for those restoring classic vehicles, as it provides a reliable and authentic replacement part to enhance performance.
-
High-Performance Vehicles
Not suitable for high-performance models requiring specialized or upgraded components for optimal acceleration and responsiveness.
ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์
ATP Automotive Y-1198 Accelerator Cable
About This Item
Upgrade your vehicle's performance with the ATP Y-1198 Accelerator Cable. Designed to provide smooth and responsive acceleration, this cable is a must-have for any car enthusiast or anyone looking to maximize their driving experience. Crafted with precision and durability in mind, the ATP Y-1198 Accelerator Cable ensures reliable performance and long-lasting use. Whether you're cruising down the highway or conquering tough terrains, this cable will deliver the power you need, when you need it. The ATP Y-1198 Accelerator Cable is engineered to meet or exceed the original manufacturer's specifications, guaranteeing a perfect fit and easy installation.
With its high-quality construction and reliable functionality, you can trust this cable to perform at its best, mile after mile. Featuring a flexible design, the ATP Y-1198 Accelerator Cable allows for smooth and effortless pedal operation. Say goodbye to any lag or unresponsiveness while accelerating and enjoy a more controlled and enjoyable driving experience. Don't let a worn-out or faulty accelerator cable hold you back. Upgrade to the ATP Y-1198 Accelerator Cable and unleash the full potential of your vehicle.
Order now and experience the difference firsthand.
คำถามและคำตอบของลูกค้า
-
คำถาม:
What is the ATP Automotive Y-1198 Accelerator Cable used for?
คำตอบ: The ATP Automotive Y-1198 Accelerator Cable is designed to connect the accelerator pedal to the throttle body. This essential component allows for the proper transfer of acceleration commands from the driver to the engine. It ensures smooth and responsive throttle control, making it critical for safe driving. For instance, if your vehicle experiences delayed acceleration or stalling, replacing the accelerator cable may resolve these issues. -
คำถาม:
How do I know if I need to replace my accelerator cable?
คำตอบ: Signs that indicate a need for replacement of your accelerator cable include throttle response delays, a sticking accelerator pedal, or unusual sounds when accelerating. If you notice any of these symptoms, it could signify that your accelerator cable is damaged or worn. Over time, the cable can fray or stretch, leading to performance issues. Addressing these symptoms promptly can help maintain vehicle performance and safety. -
คำถาม:
Is the ATP Automotive Y-1198 Accelerator Cable compatible with all vehicle models?
คำตอบ: The ATP Automotive Y-1198 Accelerator Cable is not universally compatible; it is designed for specific makes and models. To ensure proper fitment, it's essential to check your vehicle's specifications before purchase. Compatibility is crucial, as using the wrong cable can lead to improper throttle functionality. Always refer to your vehicle’s manual or consult with a mechanic to confirm compatibility. -
คำถาม:
What material is the ATP Automotive Y-1198 Accelerator Cable made of?
คำตอบ: The ATP Automotive Y-1198 Accelerator Cable is typically manufactured from durable materials designed to withstand temperature fluctuations and mechanical stress. High-quality steel or reinforced nylon is common, ensuring long-lasting performance and resilience. The choice of materials contributes to its reliability and effectiveness in controlling acceleration smoothly under various driving conditions. Selecting quality materials in automotive parts significantly influences overall vehicle safety and efficiency. -
คำถาม:
Can I install the ATP Automotive Y-1198 Accelerator Cable myself?
คำตอบ: While it is possible to install the ATP Automotive Y-1198 Accelerator Cable yourself, it requires a moderate level of mechanical skill and some tools. Proper knowledge of your vehicle's engine layout and throttle system is crucial for a successful installation. If you feel confident, you can follow a repair manual for step-by-step instructions. However, if you're unsure, seeking professional help may ensure the installation is executed correctly, preventing potential issues. -
คำถาม:
How does a faulty accelerator cable affect vehicle performance?
คำตอบ: A faulty accelerator cable can lead to significant vehicle performance issues such as sluggish acceleration, stalling, or unresponsive throttle. This occurs because the cable may not transmit the necessary pedal inputs to the engine effectively, leading to inconsistent acceleration. If left unaddressed, this could ultimately affect your driving experience and safety. Regular maintenance and inspections can help identify potential problems before they escalate. -
คำถาม:
What are the benefits of using ATP Automotive products?
คำตอบ: ATP Automotive is known for producing high-quality automotive parts that meet or exceed OEM specifications. The benefits of using their products, like the Y-1198 Accelerator Cable, include enhanced durability, reliability, and performance. Their commitment to quality ensures that parts can withstand the rigors of everyday driving. As a result, using ATP Automotive products can help maintain your vehicle’s operational efficiency and longevity. -
คำถาม:
Where can I find the ATP Automotive Y-1198 Accelerator Cable?
คำตอบ: You can buy the ATP Automotive Y-1198 Accelerator Cable at Ubuy in Thailand. Ubuy offers a wide selection of automotive parts, ensuring that you can find the right component for your vehicle. Their online platform provides access to detailed product information, making it simpler to select the correct cable tailored to your needs. Ubuy's user-friendly interface allows you to navigate easily and make informed purchasing decisions. -
คำถาม:
What should I check before installing a new accelerator cable?
คำตอบ: Before installing a new accelerator cable, you should check the entire throttle assembly for any obstructions or potential issues, such as frayed wires or damaged components. Inspect the mounting points to ensure they are clean and free from corrosion. Double-check the cable route to confirm there are no sharp bends that could strain it. These preparatory steps can help ensure a smooth installation process and optimal cable function. -
คำถาม:
How often should I inspect my accelerator cable?
คำตอบ: Regular inspections of your accelerator cable are important for maintaining vehicle safety and performance. It’s advisable to check the cable during routine maintenance, approximately every 5,000 to 10,000 miles, or if you experience any performance issues. Checking for fraying, wear, or stiffness can help catch potential problems early. Keeping an eye on this component ensures that your vehicle responds effectively to your acceleration inputs.
atp automotive Accelerator Cables Editorial Review
The ATP Y-1198 Accelerator Cable is a compatible replacement for the accelerator cable of Nissan Pathfinder and Infinity QX4 models. It has a cable length of 79 inches, a little bit longer than the OEM ones but works perfectly. It is a plug and play item, perfect fit and easy to install. Customer experience and reception of the product seem to be good. One customer said it was a great part and fast shipping while another customer suggested removing the old one first and sizing it to the new one makes it easier to reinstall and adjust correctly. However, it seems like there is some play on the pedal in which the cable is a bit too long, based on one customer’s feedback.
ความคิดเห็นและคะแนนจากลูกค้า
-
5 ดาว
100%
-
4 ดาว
0%
-
3 ดาว
0%
-
2 ดาว
0%
-
1 ดาว
0%
แบ่งปันความคิดของคุณกับลูกค้าท่านอื่น
แชร์ความคิดของคุณกับลูกค้ารายอื่น
ข้อดี
- Compatible replacement for Nissan Pathfinder and Infinity QX4 models
- Perfect fit and easy to install
- Comes with a good cable length of 79 inches
- Positive feedback from customers about the quality of the product
ข้อเสีย
- There is some play on the pedal in which the cable is a bit too long, according to one customer’s feedback.
ความน่าเชื่อถือของแพลตฟอร์ม
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
ประวัติราคาสินค้า
ข้อมูลสำคัญ
- ข้อจำกัด: สำหรับสินค้าที่จัดส่งระหว่างประเทศ โปรดทราบว่าการรับประกันจากผู้ผลิตอาจไม่มีผลบังคับใช้ บริการหลังการขายจากผู้ผลิตอาจไม่สามารถใช้งานได้ คู่มือผลิตภัณฑ์ คำแนะนำการใช้งาน และคำเตือนด้านความปลอดภัยอาจไม่ได้จัดทำเป็นภาษาของประเทศปลายทาง สินค้า (รวมถึงเอกสารประกอบ) อาจไม่ได้ออกแบบให้สอดคล้องกับมาตรฐาน ข้อกำหนด และข้อบังคับด้านฉลากของประเทศปลายทาง และสินค้าอาจไม่สอดคล้องกับแรงดันไฟฟ้าและมาตรฐานทางไฟฟ้าอื่น ๆ ของประเทศปลายทาง (ซึ่งอาจต้องใช้ปลั๊กแปลงไฟหรือเครื่องแปลงแรงดันไฟฟ้าตามความเหมาะสม) ผู้รับสินค้ามีหน้าที่รับผิดชอบในการตรวจสอบว่าสินค้าดังกล่าวสามารถนำเข้าประเทศปลายทางได้อย่างถูกต้องตามกฎหมาย เมื่อสั่งซื้อสินค้าจาก Ubuy หรือบริษัทในเครือ ผู้รับสินค้าจะถือเป็นผู้นำเข้าตามกฎหมาย (Importer of Record) และต้องปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายและข้อบังคับทั้งหมดของประเทศปลายทาง
- ผลิตภัณฑ์บางรายการใน Ubuy ไม่ได้มีไว้เพื่อขาย เนื่องจาก Ubuy เป็นเครื่องมือค้นหาระดับโลก ผลิตภัณฑ์อยู่ภายใต้กฎระเบียบด้าน การส่งออก/การค้า
THB 3006
สั่งซื้อตอนนี้และรับสินค้าประมาณ Sunday, กันยายน 06
สินค้านี้ไม่ถูกจำกัดในประเทศของฉัน (หากสินค้านี้ไม่ถูกจำกัดในประเทศของคุณ กรุณาคลิกลิงก์ด้านบน ทีมงานของเราจะตรวจสอบและเปิดให้สั่งซื้อ)
จำนวน:
ได้รับการรับรอง PCI DSS และ ISO 27001:2022 พร้อมการชำระเงินแบบเข้ารหัสและการคุ้มครองผู้ซื้อเต็มรูปแบบทุกคำสั่งซื้อ
คุณสมบัติและประโยชน์
- Connects foot pedal to carburetor or EFI assembly
- Old cables can bind, break, or become sluggish
- Replace old cable with ATP accelerator cable
- Designed to fit and function like original part
- Meets or exceeds original equipment specifications
- Restores normal operation
การรับประกันจาก Ubuy
ช้อปสบายใจไร้กังวล ด้วยสินค้าของแท้ 100% ระบบชำระเงินปลอดภัยได้มาตรฐาน PCI DSS การปกป้องข้อมูลด้วยมาตรฐาน ISO 27001 การจัดส่งข้ามพรมแดนที่รวดเร็วที่สุด คืนสินค้าฟรี และบรรจุภัณฑ์ที่ปลอดภัยในทุกคำสั่งซื้อ*