- หน้าแรก /
- อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ /
- Computer Accessories /
- Computer Components /
- Single Board Computers /
- Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 8GB
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 8GB
THB 8286
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from สหรัฐอเมริกา
QTY:
Ubuy ทำงานอย่างหนักเพื่อปกป้องความปลอดภัยและความเป็นส่วนตัวของคุณ ระบบรักษาความปลอดภัยการชำระเงินขั้นสูงของเราช่วยให้ข้อมูลของคุณเป็นความลับ โดยการเข้ารหัสข้อมูลระหว่างการส่งโดยใช้โปรโตคอล AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) และ SSL (Secure Socket Layer) รายละเอียดการชำระเงินของคุณปลอดภัย 100% เนื่องจากเราไม่แบ่งปันข้อมูลการชำระเงินของคุณกับผู้ขายบุคคลที่สาม
Raspberry Pi 4 Model B - the upgraded model of the Pi family with a more powerful processor, faster networking, dual 4K output, and a choice of RAM.
Fast
Shipping
คืนสินค้าฟรี*
แพ็คสินค้าอย่างปลอดภัย
สินค้าแท้ 100%
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
จุดเด่น
รายละเอียดสินค้า
- Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 8GB for enhanced performance
- 1.5GHz quad-core ARM Cortex-A72 processor for speed
- Supports 4K dual displays and 4K playback for high-quality visuals
- Dual-band 2.4GHz and 5GHz wireless LAN for fast connectivity
- Gigabit Ethernet, 2 USB 3.0 ports, 2 USB 2.0 ports for versatile connectivity
- Ideal for projects, learning to code, and more
| RAM Memory Installed | 8 GB |
| Memory Storage Capacity | 8 GB |
| Processor Speed | 5 GHz |
| Connectivity Technology | Bluetooth, Ethernet, USB |
| Operating System | Linux (Raspberry Pi OS) |
| Processor Brand | Broadcom |
| Wireless Compability | 801.11ac, Bluetooth |
| Compatible Devices | [Monitors with HDMI input, USB cameras, USB keyboards and mice, USB storage devices, PoE-compatible devices, Bluetooth devices, Wi-Fi devices] |
| RAM Memory Technology | DDR4 |
| Processor Count | 4 |
| Total Usb Ports | 4 |
| Brand | Raspberry-Pi |
| Model Name | Raspberry Pi 4 Model B |
| Model Number | Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 4GB |
| Mfr Part Number | Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 4GB |
| Manufacturer | OKdo |
| Item Dimensions L x W x H | 3.74"L x 2.76"W x 0.98"H (9.5 x 7 x 2.5 cm) |
| Ram Memory Installed Size | 8 GB |
| CPU Speed | 5 GHz |
เหมาะสำหรับใคร?
-
Tech Enthusiasts
Ideal for hobbyists who enjoy DIY projects, coding, and building custom applications with plenty of processing power.
-
Educational Use
Great for classrooms and learning environments where coding and electronics fundamentals are taught hands-on.
-
Media Center
Perfect for creating a home media server or streaming device, utilizing its 4K video capabilities and connectivity options.
-
Casual Users
Less suitable for those who prefer ready-to-use devices, as it requires technical setup and configuration.
-
High-Performance Gaming
Not ideal for gaming enthusiasts seeking high-end graphics and performance, as it lacks powerful discrete graphics capabilities.
-
Business Applications
May not meet the demands of heavy business applications or server environments that require robust hardware.
ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์
คําถามและคําตอบของลูกค้า
-
คำถาม:
What are the key specifications of the Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 8GB?
คำตอบ: The Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 8GB features a powerful quad-core ARM Cortex-A72 processor running at 1.5 GHz, which provides significant performance improvements over previous models. It comes equipped with 8GB of LPDDR4 RAM, making it ideal for multitasking and running memory-intensive applications. Connectivity options include dual-band Wi-Fi, Bluetooth 5.0, Gigabit Ethernet, and up to two USB 3.0 ports. This configuration is perfect for tasks such as programming, running a media center, or even as a lightweight desktop replacement. -
คำถาม:
Can the Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 8GB be used for gaming?
คำตอบ: Yes, the Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 8GB can be utilized for retro gaming and light gaming applications. With its improved CPU and GPU performance, it is capable of running emulators for classic consoles like NES, SNES, and even PlayStation. Users can also run lightweight games designed for Linux. This makes it a popular choice for DIY gaming consoles, allowing you to build a custom arcade setup, perfect for nostalgic gamers and new enthusiasts alike. -
คำถาม:
What operating systems can run on Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 8GB?
คำตอบ: The Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 8GB supports various operating systems, including Raspbian (now called Raspberry Pi OS), Ubuntu, and even specialized builds like LibreELEC for media centers. The versatility of the Raspberry Pi allows users to experiment with different environments based on their specific needs, from educational purposes to software development. This flexibility opens up numerous possibilities for tinkering, learning, and deploying projects in various domains. -
คำถาม:
Is the Raspberry Pi 4 Model B suitable for beginners?
คำตอบ: Absolutely, the Raspberry Pi 4 Model B is an excellent entry point for beginners in computing and programming. With abundant online resources, tutorials, and a supportive community, newcomers can easily find help to start their projects. It's ideal for learning programming languages like Python and setting up basic projects, such as web servers or home automation. This makes it a perfect tool for educators and students looking to delve into the world of technology. -
คำถาม:
What accessories do I need for Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 8GB?
คำตอบ: To get the most out of your Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 8GB, certain accessories can enhance your experience. Essential accessories include a compatible power supply, microSD card for the operating system, HDMI cable for display, and a heatsink or fan for improved cooling. Additionally, a USB keyboard and mouse are needed for input. Optional accessories, such as cases and camera modules, can add functionality and protection, tailoring the setup to your specific applications. -
คำถาม:
How can I use Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 8GB for home automation?
คำตอบ: The Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 8GB is an excellent platform for home automation projects. Combined with software like Home Assistant or OpenHAB, it can control smart devices throughout your home, such as lights, thermostats, and security systems. By integrating various sensors and actuators, users can create customized automation scripts. This allows for personalized setups, where you can monitor and control your environment, even from remote locations, maximizing convenience and energy efficiency. -
คำถาม:
Can Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 8GB support dual monitor setups?
คำตอบ: Yes, the Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 8GB supports dual monitor setups through its two Micro HDMI ports, allowing the connection of two displays simultaneously. This feature enhances productivity, especially for users who need multiple screens for programming, data analysis, or multimedia playback. You can configure extended displays to work seamlessly, enabling a more immersive computing experience, whether for workstations, presentations, or educational purposes. -
คำถาม:
What programming languages can I learn using the Raspberry Pi 4 Model B?
คำตอบ: Using the Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 8GB, you can learn a variety of programming languages. Python, which is extensively supported, is a popular choice among beginners due to its readability and versatility in projects ranging from web development to data analysis. Additionally, languages like Java, C++, and Scratch can also be explored. This wide range allows you to not just learn coding but apply it to enhance projects, making it an invaluable educational resource. -
คำถาม:
How can I set up a media center with Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 8GB?
คำตอบ: Setting up a media center with the Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 8GB is straightforward and fun. By installing media center software like Kodi or Plex, you can transform your Raspberry Pi into a home theater system. You can stream or play movies, music, and photos directly to your TV. With its powerful processing capabilities and support for 4K video output, it's an ideal solution for enjoying your favorite media in high quality, making movie nights more enjoyable. -
คำถาม:
Where can I buy Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 8GB in Thailand?
คำตอบ: You can purchase the Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 8GB from Ubuy. They offer a wide range of tech products including the Raspberry Pi series, ensuring you have access to quality products and reliable service. Ubuy's platform makes it convenient to browse, compare options, and find various accessories to enhance your Raspberry Pi experience.
Raspberry Pi Single Board Computers Raspberry Pi 4 Model B 4GB Editorial Review
ความคิดเห็นและคะแนนจากลูกค้า
-
5 ดาว
82%
-
4 ดาว
12%
-
3 ดาว
3%
-
2 ดาว
0%
-
1 ดาว
3%
แบ่งปันความคิดของคุณกับลูกค้าท่านอื่น
แชร์ความคิดของคุณกับลูกค้ารายอื่น
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
ประวัติราคาสินค้า
ข้อมูลสำคัญ
- ข้อจำกัด : สำหรับผลิตภัณฑ์ที่จัดส่งระหว่างประเทศ โปรดทราบว่าการรับประกันของผู้ผลิตอาจไม่ถูกต้อง ตัวเลือกบริการของผู้ผลิตอาจไม่สามารถใช้ได้ คู่มือผลิตภัณฑ์ คำแนะนำ และคำเตือนด้านความปลอดภัยอาจไม่เป็นภาษาของประเทศปลายทาง ผลิตภัณฑ์ (และวัสดุประกอบ) อาจไม่ได้รับการออกแบบตามมาตรฐาน คุณลักษณะเฉพาะ และข้อกำหนดเกี่ยวกับการติดฉลากของประเทศปลายทาง และผลิตภัณฑ์อาจใช้แรงดันไฟฟ้าไม่สอดคล้องกับของประเทศปลายทางและมาตรฐานทางไฟฟ้าอื่น ๆ (ต้องใช้อะแดปเตอร์หรือตัวแปลงไฟตามความเหมาะสม) ผู้รับมีหน้าที่ตรวจสอบให้แน่ใจว่าสินค้าสามารถนำเข้าประเทศปลายทางได้อย่างถูกกฎหมาย เมื่อสั่งซื้อจาก Ubuy หรือตัวแทนจำหน่าย ผู้รับคือผู้นำตามกฎหมาย และต้องปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับทั้งหมดของประเทศปลายทาง
- ผลิตภัณฑ์บางรายการใน Ubuy ไม่ได้มีไว้เพื่อขาย เนื่องจาก Ubuy เป็นเครื่องมือค้นหาระดับโลก ผลิตภัณฑ์อยู่ภายใต้กฎระเบียบด้าน การส่งออก/การค้า
THB 8286
สั่งซื้อตอนนี้และรับสินค้าประมาณ วันพฤหัสบดี, กรกฎาคม 16
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
Ubuy ทำงานอย่างหนักเพื่อปกป้องความปลอดภัยและความเป็นส่วนตัวของคุณ ระบบรักษาความปลอดภัยการชำระเงินขั้นสูงของเราช่วยให้ข้อมูลของคุณเป็นความลับ โดยการเข้ารหัสข้อมูลระหว่างการส่งโดยใช้โปรโตคอล AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) และ SSL (Secure Socket Layer) รายละเอียดการชำระเงินของคุณปลอดภัย 100% เนื่องจากเราไม่แบ่งปันข้อมูลการชำระเงินของคุณกับผู้ขายบุคคลที่สาม
คุณสมบัติและประโยชน์
- BCM2711B0 (ARM Cortex-A72): 64-bit 1.5GHz quad-core
- RAM: 8GB
- 802.11ac 2.4GHz/5GHz NIC, Bluetooth 5.0
- USB 3.0 x 2, USB 2.0 x 2, micro HDMI x 2
- PoE header, MicroSD slot, 3.5mm audio jack, 40PIN GPIO header, CSI camera and DSI display interface
- Package Contains: RPi 4B 8GB X1




