101 Moly Grease
SWEPCO 101 Moly Grease is a versatile, non-melt grease that contains Moly Powder and withstands up to 500,000 psi of pressure. Its optimal performance range is -30 to 500F/-34 to 260C, ideal for cv joints and wheel bearings, and contains SWEPCO's proprietary anti-friction and anti-wear additive, LUBIUM.
101 Moly Grease
รายการ #: 33769666

101 Moly Grease

รายการ #: 33769666

THB 1508

รายละเอียดราคา

ไม่รวมค่าจัดส่งและค่าธรรมเนียมศุลกากร ( ค่าจัดส่งและค่าธรรมเนียมศุลกากรจะคำนวณตอนชำระเงิน )

*สินค้าทั้งหมดจะนำเข้าจาก สหรัฐอเมริกา

มีสินค้า
สหรัฐอเมริกา นำเข้าจาก USA ร้านค้า
สั่งซื้อตอนนี้และรับสินค้าประมาณ วันพฤหัสบดี, กันยายน 10
พันธมิตรด้านโลจิสติกส์ชั้นนำของเรา
  • fedex
  • dhl
SWEPCO 101 Moly Grease is a versatile, non-melt grease that contains Moly Powder and withstands up to 500,000 psi of pressure. Its optimal performance range is -30 to 500F/-34 to 260C, ideal for cv joints and wheel bearings, and contains SWEPCO's proprietary anti-friction and anti-wear additive, LUBIUM.
การรับประกัน U-Care:
ยังไม่ได้เลือก
เลือกแผน
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

คืนสินค้าฟรี*

แพ็คสินค้าอย่างปลอดภัย

แพ็คสินค้าอย่างปลอดภัย

สินค้าแท้ 100%

สินค้าแท้ 100%

pci-dss

ผ่านมาตรฐาน PCI DSS

iso certified

ได้รับการรับรอง ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
bank transfer thailand payment
k plus payment
cenpay payment
boonterm kiosk payment
thai qr payment
big c payment
true money wallet payment
rabbit line pay payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of สหรัฐอเมริกา store (110-120). Recommended power converters ซื้อเลย.

จุดเด่น

High Load Capacity
SWEPCO 101 Moly Grease excels under heavy loads, reducing wear and tear on equipment, ensuring longer service life and less frequent maintenance.
Molybdenum Additives
Infused with molybdenum disulfide, this grease provides superior protection against friction, enhancing efficiency and reliability in harsh operational conditions.
Versatile Application
Ideal for diverse industrial applications, SWEPCO 101 offers exceptional performance across a range of machinery and automotive components, ensuring suitability for various user needs.

รายละเอียดสินค้า

Shop 101 Moly Grease online at a best price in ประเทศไทย. B08NFLYBR8
Container TypeCan
Upper Temperature Rating500 u00b0F
Liquid Volume0.12 liters
Item Weight14.4 ounces (408.24 grams)
MaterialMolybdenum Disulfide
Brand NameSwepco
Recommended Uses For Productcv joints and wheel bearings
Item FormGrease
ManufacturerSwepco
Unit Count14.4 Ounce
Number of Items1
Model Number101
Part Number101
BrandSwepco
Package InformationCan

เหมาะสำหรับใคร?

Suitable For
  • Heavy Equipment

    Ideal for heavy machinery operators requiring durable lubrication under high pressure and temperature conditions.

  • Automotive Applications

    Beneficial for automotive enthusiasts needing reliable grease for chassis, wheel bearings, and other high-friction areas.

  • Industrial Use

    Perfect for industries demanding superior protection for moving parts in harsh environments with significant load conditions.

Not Suitable For
  • Light Duties

    Not suitable for light-duty applications where standard grease could suffice without the added capabilities of Moly Grease.

ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์

101 Moly Grease

มีข้อสงสัย? คุยกับเรา

คำถามและคำตอบของลูกค้า

  • คำถาม: What is SWEPCO 101 Moly Grease used for?

    คำตอบ: SWEPCO 101 Moly Grease is a premium moly-fortified lithium grease that is ideal for high-load and high-temperature applications. It is commonly used in automotive, industrial machinery, and any situation where heavy loads are present and lubrication is critical. The presence of molybdenum disulfide enhances its performance under extreme conditions, making it suitable for use in bearings, gears, and chassis components, thus extending the life of your equipment.
  • คำถาม: What are the key features of SWEPCO 101 Moly Grease?

    คำตอบ: SWEPCO 101 Moly Grease boasts excellent resistance to water, oxidation, and temperature extremes. Its unique formulation includes molybdenum disulfide, providing superior load-carrying capabilities, which is essential for high-pressure applications. This grease adheres well to surfaces, ensuring long-lasting lubrication and minimizing wear and tear on machinery, making it an indispensable option for maintenance in various settings.
  • คำถาม: Can I use SWEPCO 101 Moly Grease for automotive applications?

    คำตอบ: Yes, SWEPCO 101 Moly Grease is highly suitable for a wide range of automotive applications. It excels in lubricating chassis components, wheel bearings, and universal joints, where high-load performance is critical. The greaseless nature of molybdenum disulfide in its formula helps prevent metal-to-metal contact, enhancing the longevity of components under extreme operating conditions, thus providing reliable protection for your vehicle.
  • คำถาม: Is SWEPCO 101 Moly Grease safe for all surfaces?

    คำตอบ: SWEPCO 101 Moly Grease is generally safe for use on metal surfaces common in machinery and vehicles. However, it is recommended to avoid contact with rubber and plastic components, as some additives could potentially degrade these materials. Always check compatibility in specific applications to ensure optimal performance and safety, particularly in sensitive environments, ensuring that all materials can withstand the intended lubrication.
  • คำถาม: How does the performance of SWEPCO 101 Moly Grease compare to standard greases?

    คำตอบ: SWEPCO 101 Moly Grease outperforms standard greases due to its molybdenum disulfide content, which significantly improves load-bearing capabilities and adheres better to metal surfaces. This leads to reduced friction and less wear, especially in high-pressure situations. Additionally, its resistance to water ensures that it maintains its lubricating properties even in wet conditions, making it a superior choice for challenging environments.
  • คำถาม: How often should I apply SWEPCO 101 Moly Grease?

    คำตอบ: The frequency of application for SWEPCO 101 Moly Grease largely depends on the operational conditions of your machinery. Generally, it is advisable to apply grease at regular intervals based on usage—more frequent applications are needed in high-load or high-temperature scenarios. Monitoring wear and assessing performance can guide you in determining the optimal maintenance schedule, ensuring that you achieve the best protection for your equipment.
  • คำถาม: In what forms is SWEPCO 101 Moly Grease available?

    คำตอบ: SWEPCO 101 Moly Grease is typically available in both cartridges and bulk packaging. Cartridges are convenient for regular maintenance tasks, particularly for use in hand-held grease guns. Bulk packaging is ideal for industrial applications where large quantities are necessary. Each form offers flexibility according to your specific needs, whether you’re maintaining personal vehicles or managing an industrial operation.
  • คำถาม: Does SWEPCO 101 Moly Grease have a specific temperature range for optimal performance?

    คำตอบ: Yes, SWEPCO 101 Moly Grease is engineered to perform effectively across a broad temperature range, typically from -10°F to 300°F (-23°C to 149°C). This versatility allows it to be utilized in various environments, from cold storage to high-temperature machinery operations. Understanding operating temperatures is essential to ensure that the grease maintains its protective properties and functions efficiently throughout its intended use.
  • คำถาม: How do I store SWEPCO 101 Moly Grease?

    คำตอบ: To ensure the longevity and effectiveness of SWEPCO 101 Moly Grease, store it in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight and extreme temperatures. Keeping the container tightly sealed minimizes contamination and preserves its quality. Proper storage practices are vital to maintaining the grease's performance capabilities, ensuring that it is ready to provide optimal lubrication when required.
  • คำถาม: Where can I buy SWEPCO 101 Moly Grease?

    คำตอบ: You can buy SWEPCO 101 Moly Grease from Ubuy in Thailand. Ubuy offers a convenient online shopping experience with a variety of product options, making it easy to find and order the grease you need for your applications.

Swepco Moly 101 Editorial Review

101 Moly Grease is a high-performance lubricant designed for CV joints and wheel bearings, featuring a robust formula that includes Molybdenum Disulfide. Users praise its effectiveness, noting significant improvements in smoothness and performance when applied to various mechanical components such as lathe chucks, CV boots, and even drive shafts of trucks. Many users have reported using this grease for years, emphasizing its ability to extend the life of axles and reduce vibrations. With an impressive upper temperature rating of 500 °F, this grease is suitable for high-stress applications, making it a reliable choice for automotive and industrial uses.

ความคิดเห็นและคะแนนจากลูกค้า

1 การให้คะแนนของลูกค้า
  • 5 ดาว
    100%
  • 4 ดาว
    0%
  • 3 ดาว
    0%
  • 2 ดาว
    0%
  • 1 ดาว
    0%

แบ่งปันความคิดของคุณกับลูกค้าท่านอื่น

แชร์ความคิดของคุณกับลูกค้ารายอื่น

ข้อดี

  • Excellent for lubricating CV joints and wheel bearings
  • Reduces vibration and improves smoothness
  • Suitable for high-temperature environments
  • Long-lasting performance reported by users
  • Not too thick, moves well in CV boots

ข้อเสีย

  • considered a bit expensive for some users

ความน่าเชื่อถือของแพลตฟอร์ม

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
อ่านรีวิว
MA
Mohammad
ผู้ซื้อที่ยืนยันแล้ว

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · ผ่าน Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
ผู้ซื้อที่ยืนยันแล้ว

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · ผ่าน Trustpilot
K
kund
ผู้ซื้อที่ยืนยันแล้ว

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · ผ่าน Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
ผู้ซื้อที่ยืนยันแล้ว

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · ผ่าน Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
ผู้ซื้อที่ยืนยันแล้ว

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · ผ่าน Trustpilot
การชำระเงินที่มั่นใจได้ จัดส่งทั่วโลก การคืนสินค้าที่ง่ายดาย สินค้าของแท้

ประวัติราคาสินค้า

ข้อมูลสำคัญ

  • ข้อจำกัด: สำหรับสินค้าที่จัดส่งระหว่างประเทศ โปรดทราบว่าการรับประกันจากผู้ผลิตอาจไม่มีผลบังคับใช้ บริการหลังการขายจากผู้ผลิตอาจไม่สามารถใช้งานได้ คู่มือผลิตภัณฑ์ คำแนะนำการใช้งาน และคำเตือนด้านความปลอดภัยอาจไม่ได้จัดทำเป็นภาษาของประเทศปลายทาง สินค้า (รวมถึงเอกสารประกอบ) อาจไม่ได้ออกแบบให้สอดคล้องกับมาตรฐาน ข้อกำหนด และข้อบังคับด้านฉลากของประเทศปลายทาง และสินค้าอาจไม่สอดคล้องกับแรงดันไฟฟ้าและมาตรฐานทางไฟฟ้าอื่น ๆ ของประเทศปลายทาง (ซึ่งอาจต้องใช้ปลั๊กแปลงไฟหรือเครื่องแปลงแรงดันไฟฟ้าตามความเหมาะสม) ผู้รับสินค้ามีหน้าที่รับผิดชอบในการตรวจสอบว่าสินค้าดังกล่าวสามารถนำเข้าประเทศปลายทางได้อย่างถูกต้องตามกฎหมาย เมื่อสั่งซื้อสินค้าจาก Ubuy หรือบริษัทในเครือ ผู้รับสินค้าจะถือเป็นผู้นำเข้าตามกฎหมาย (Importer of Record) และต้องปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายและข้อบังคับทั้งหมดของประเทศปลายทาง
  • ผลิตภัณฑ์บางรายการใน Ubuy ไม่ได้มีไว้เพื่อขาย เนื่องจาก Ubuy เป็นเครื่องมือค้นหาระดับโลก ผลิตภัณฑ์อยู่ภายใต้กฎระเบียบด้าน การส่งออก/การค้า