80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock
รายการ #: 4269079

80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock

รายการ #: 4269079

THB 16779

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from สหรัฐอเมริกา

มีสินค้า
สหรัฐอเมริกา นำเข้าจาก USA ร้านค้า
สั่งซื้อตอนนี้และรับสินค้าประมาณ วันเสาร์, กรกฎาคม 18
พันธมิตรด้านโลจิสติกส์ชั้นนำของเรา
  • fedex
  • dhl
การรับประกัน U-Care:
ไม่มี
เลือกแผน
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

คืนสินค้าฟรี*

แพ็คสินค้าอย่างปลอดภัย

แพ็คสินค้าอย่างปลอดภัย

สินค้าแท้ 100%

สินค้าแท้ 100%

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
bank transfer thailand payment
k plus payment
cenpay payment
boonterm kiosk payment
thai qr payment
big c payment
true money wallet payment
rabbit line pay payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of สหรัฐอเมริกา store (110-120). Recommended power converters ซื้อเลย.

จุดเด่น

Stability Design
Engineered for maximum stability, the 80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock secures your bike efficiently, preventing tipping during storage or transport, ensuring peace of mind for motorcycle owners.
Heavy-Duty Construction
Constructed from durable materials, this wheel chock withstands the weight and movement of various motorcycle models, providing long-lasting reliability and performance for every ride enthusiast.
Easy Installation
Designed for user-friendly setup, the 80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock allows quick installation without tools, making it convenient for users to secure their bikes at home or during travel.

รายละเอียดสินค้า

Shop the Steadymate Motorcycle Wheel Chock for secure trailering, maintenance, and storage. Avoid accidental tip-overs and ensure safe transportation. Ideal for garage or shop use. Low to floor design for easy rolling. Shop at Ubuy ประเทศไทย
  • Ideal for trailering, maintenance, and storage of bikes or motorcycles
  • Ensures safe transportation and prevents accidental tip overs
  • Can be used in trailers, pick-up trucks, garage, or shop
  • Assembles easily in about 15 minutes with included hardware
  • Adjustable to fit tire sizes from 12 inch to 26 inch diameter
  • Features low to floor design with lower pivot point for easier bike placement
Item Weight5 lbs (2.27 kg)

เหมาะสำหรับใคร?

Suitable For
  • Motorcycle Owners

    Ideal for motorcycle owners needing stable storage and transport solutions while keeping bikes secure and upright.

  • Transport Services

    Perfect for motorcycle transport services requiring efficient loading and unloading to ensure safety during transit.

  • Home Mechanics

    Great for home mechanics performing maintenance or repairs, providing steady support during tasks involving the motorcycle.

Not Suitable For
  • Heavy-duty Usage

    Not suitable for heavy-duty motorcycles or larger vehicles needing specialized equipment for secure transport.

  • Limited Space

    Users with restricted storage space may find it cumbersome and not feasible for their needs.

  • Non-Motorcycle Uses

    Unsuitable for customers looking for a general-purpose chock for other types of vehicles beyond motorcycles.

ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์

80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock

About This Item

Looking for a safe and secure way to transport your motorcycle? Look no further than the Steadymate 80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock. Perfect for trailering, maintenance, and storage, this heavy-duty chock ensures your bike stays upright and prevents accidental tip-overs. Featuring a low-to-floor design with a lower pivot point, the Steadymate chock allows for easy rolling into position. And with the included hardware, you can easily use it in your garage or shop. Made by Steadymate, a trusted name in wheeled vehicle chocks, this adjustable wheel chock is perfect for motorcycles, scooters, dirt bikes, ATVs, and even UTVs.

Whether you're a DIY enthusiast or a professional mechanic, the Steadymate chock is essential for parking, storing, transporting, and maintaining your wheeled vehicles. So why wait? Invest in the Steadymate 80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock today and experience the peace of mind that comes with knowing your bike is safe and secure.

มีข้อสงสัย? คุยกับเรา

คําถามและคําตอบของลูกค้า

  • คำถาม: What is the 80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock used for?

    คำตอบ: The 80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock is designed to securely hold a motorcycle upright while parked, making it ideal for maintenance, transport, or display. It prevents tipping over, ensuring safety and stability. This wheel chock is particularly beneficial in garages or during loading and unloading processes, allowing for hassle-free handling of your motorcycle while minimizing damage risks.
  • คำถาม: Is the 80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock adjustable?

    คำตอบ: Yes, the 80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock features a design that accommodates various tire sizes, making it suitable for different motorcycle models. Its adjustable mechanism allows for a snug fit, ensuring the motorcycle is held securely. This versatility makes it practical for riders who own multiple bikes or those who may change their motorcycle model over time.
  • คำถาม: What material is the 80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock made from?

    คำตอบ: The 80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock is constructed from durable steel, providing enhanced strength and stability. The robust material ensures longevity and can withstand the weight of heavy motorcycles without warping or bending. It's an excellent choice for both amateur and professional riders who prioritize safety and durability in their motorcycle-related accessories.
  • คำถาม: Can the 80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock be used indoors and outdoors?

    คำตอบ: Absolutely! The 80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock is designed for versatile usage, making it suitable for both indoor garages and outdoor environments. Its sturdy build can withstand outdoor conditions, although for prolonged exposure, it's advisable to store it indoors to prevent weather-related wear. This flexibility suits riders looking to maintain their motorcycles in various settings.
  • คำถาม: How does the 80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock help prevent accidents?

    คำตอบ: The 80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock plays a crucial role in preventing accidents by securely holding the motorcycle upright. When parked, it minimizes the risk of tipping, which is especially useful in crowded garages or during transport. For motorcycle enthusiasts, having a reliable wheel chock means they can work on their bikes or display them without constant concern for stability.
  • คำถาม: What is the weight capacity of the 80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock?

    คำตอบ: The 80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock can typically support motorcycles weighing up to 1,800 pounds, making it suitable for most standard bikes. This capacity allows for a wide range of motorcycles, from cruisers to sport bikes, ensuring that users can confidently secure their rides without worry. It is particularly advantageous for those who own heavier models, as it easily accommodates varied weight distributions.
  • คำถาม: How do you use the 80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock?

    คำตอบ: To use the 80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock, simply positioned it on a flat surface, align your motorcycle's front wheel with the chock, and roll the bike into it until securely seated. The design automatically locks the wheel in place, allowing you to step away without fear of the bike tipping. This straightforward process is perfect for mechanics and riders who need quick access while working on or showcasing their bikes.
  • คำถาม: Is assembly required for the 80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock?

    คำตอบ: The 80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock typically requires minimal assembly, often just a few bolts or screws to attach the base. Clear instructions are usually included for convenience. This simple assembly process means you can quickly set it up and start using it without any technical skills, making it ideal for both beginner and experienced riders.
  • คำถาม: Where can I buy the 80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock in Thailand?

    คำตอบ: You can purchase the 80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock at Ubuy, a reliable platform known for offering a wide range of motorcycle accessories and tools. Ubuy provides a convenient shopping experience with various payment options. Explore their website to find and order the wheel chock, ensuring your motorcycle maintenance is hassle-free.
  • คำถาม: How does the design of the 80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock enhance stability?

    คำตอบ: The design of the 80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock includes a contoured base that cradles the motorcycle's front wheel, promoting maximum contact and stability. This design feature ensures that the bike remains upright, even if bumped lightly. Ideal for riders who work on their motorcycles or transport them frequently, this stability encourages safer handling and reduces the risk of accidental drops.

Steadymate Wheel Immobilizers & Chocks Editorial Review

Steadymate 80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock The Steadymate 80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock has received positive reviews from customers. Users have found it to be a reliable and durable product that provides secure support for their bikes during transportation and storage. One customer mentioned that they were able to easily adjust the chock to fit their tire size, specifically a 130/90/16 tire. Another customer recommended contacting the manufacturer for clarification on compatibility with a 26" rim, as they were not sure if the back bracket would accommodate that size. Users also reported that the chock effectively held heavy bikes, such as a Harley Ultra Classic and an Indian Chieftain, without any issues. The chock was praised for its stability and ability to keep the bike secure during transportation, even when not permanently installed on a trailer. Additionally, the product comes with four rubber cylinder-type feet, which customers found useful for free-standing use on the garage floor. Overall, customers highly recommended the Steadymate 80014 Motorcycle Wheel Chock for its performance and durability. It was noted to be well-made and heavy-duty, making it suitable for various types of bikes.

ความคิดเห็นและคะแนนจากลูกค้า

5.0
1 การให้คะแนนของลูกค้า
  • 5 ดาว
    100%
  • 4 ดาว
    0%
  • 3 ดาว
    0%
  • 2 ดาว
    0%
  • 1 ดาว
    0%

แบ่งปันความคิดของคุณกับลูกค้าท่านอื่น

แชร์ความคิดของคุณกับลูกค้ารายอื่น

ข้อดี

  • Adjustable to fit different tire sizes
  • Provides secure support for heavy bikes
  • Stable and reliable during transportation
  • Comes with rubber feet for free-standing use
  • Well-built and durable

ข้อเสีย

  • Uncertain compatibility with 26" rims Note: The editorial review does not mention any feedback about delivery and packaging.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
การชำระเงินที่มั่นใจได้ Global Delivery การคืนสินค้าที่ง่ายดาย Genuine Products

ประวัติราคาสินค้า

ข้อมูลสำคัญ

  • ข้อจำกัด : สำหรับผลิตภัณฑ์ที่จัดส่งระหว่างประเทศ โปรดทราบว่าการรับประกันของผู้ผลิตอาจไม่ถูกต้อง ตัวเลือกบริการของผู้ผลิตอาจไม่สามารถใช้ได้ คู่มือผลิตภัณฑ์ คำแนะนำ และคำเตือนด้านความปลอดภัยอาจไม่เป็นภาษาของประเทศปลายทาง ผลิตภัณฑ์ (และวัสดุประกอบ) อาจไม่ได้รับการออกแบบตามมาตรฐาน คุณลักษณะเฉพาะ และข้อกำหนดเกี่ยวกับการติดฉลากของประเทศปลายทาง และผลิตภัณฑ์อาจใช้แรงดันไฟฟ้าไม่สอดคล้องกับของประเทศปลายทางและมาตรฐานทางไฟฟ้าอื่น ๆ (ต้องใช้อะแดปเตอร์หรือตัวแปลงไฟตามความเหมาะสม) ผู้รับมีหน้าที่ตรวจสอบให้แน่ใจว่าสินค้าสามารถนำเข้าประเทศปลายทางได้อย่างถูกกฎหมาย เมื่อสั่งซื้อจาก Ubuy หรือตัวแทนจำหน่าย ผู้รับคือผู้นำตามกฎหมาย และต้องปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับทั้งหมดของประเทศปลายทาง
  • ผลิตภัณฑ์บางรายการใน Ubuy ไม่ได้มีไว้เพื่อขาย เนื่องจาก Ubuy เป็นเครื่องมือค้นหาระดับโลก ผลิตภัณฑ์อยู่ภายใต้กฎระเบียบด้าน การส่งออก/การค้า