- หน้าแรก /
- Sports Outdoor & Fitness /
- Sports & Outdoor Recreation Accessories /
- Inflation Devices & Accessories /
- ADVANCED ELEMENTS 12-Volt Pump
ADVANCED ELEMENTS 12-Volt Pump
THB 1510
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from สหรัฐอเมริกา
Ubuy ทำงานอย่างหนักเพื่อปกป้องความปลอดภัยและความเป็นส่วนตัวของคุณ ระบบรักษาความปลอดภัยการชำระเงินขั้นสูงของเราช่วยให้ข้อมูลของคุณเป็นความลับ โดยการเข้ารหัสข้อมูลระหว่างการส่งโดยใช้โปรโตคอล AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) และ SSL (Secure Socket Layer) รายละเอียดการชำระเงินของคุณปลอดภัย 100% เนื่องจากเราไม่แบ่งปันข้อมูลการชำระเงินของคุณกับผู้ขายบุคคลที่สาม
The Advanced Elements 12-volt pump is a fast and easy solution for inflating kayaks and air mattresses.
Fast
Shipping
คืนสินค้าฟรี*
แพ็คสินค้าอย่างปลอดภัย
สินค้าแท้ 100%
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
จุดเด่น
รายละเอียดสินค้า
- 12-volt air pump designed for inflatable kayaks and mattresses
- Powered by your car's DC power socket for convenient use
- Includes three nozzles to ensure a secure fit on various items
- Can be used for both inflation and deflation
- Compatible with all Advanced Elements inflatable kayaks
- Provides fast and easy inflation with a car lighter connection
| Item Weight | 3 lbs (1.36 kg) |
เหมาะสำหรับใคร?
-
Inflatable Boat Users
Ideal for quick inflation and deflation of inflatable boats, saving time and effort during aquatic activities.
-
Camping Enthusiasts
Perfect for campers needing to set up air mattresses or inflatable gear without hassle while on-site.
-
Emergency Preparedness
Useful for emergency kits, allowing quick inflation of necessary equipment during unforeseen situations or disasters.
-
Frequent Travelers
Not suitable for those who need compact and lightweight options for regular travel due to its size.
-
Heavy-Duty Use
May not meet the demands of users requiring high-capacity pumps for extensive or professional-grade applications.
-
Quiet Environments
Less ideal for use in noise-sensitive areas, as the pump operates relatively loudly during inflation and deflation.
ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์
ADVANCED ELEMENTS 12-Volt Pump
คําถามและคําตอบของลูกค้า
-
คำถาม:
What is the power source for the ADVANCED ELEMENTS 12-Volt Pump?
คำตอบ: The ADVANCED ELEMENTS 12-Volt Pump operates off a standard 12-volt power supply, making it highly versatile. This feature allows you to connect it directly to your car battery or any 12-volt outlet, providing convenience for on-the-go applications. It's ideal for inflating various products like air mattresses, inflatable boats, or sports equipment while traveling or camping. -
คำถาม:
How does the ADVANCED ELEMENTS 12-Volt Pump compare to manual pumps?
คำตอบ: The ADVANCED ELEMENTS 12-Volt Pump provides significant advantages over manual pumps, including speed and efficiency. While manual pumps require physical effort and time, this electric pump quickly inflates or deflates items with minimal hassle. Perfect for users who frequently set up outdoor gear, this pump optimizes time for relaxation instead of labor. -
คำถาม:
Is the ADVANCED ELEMENTS 12-Volt Pump portable?
คำตอบ: Yes, the ADVANCED ELEMENTS 12-Volt Pump is designed to be portable and lightweight. Its compact size allows it to fit easily in your vehicle or backpack, making it an ideal companion for outdoor adventures like camping or beach outings. You can quickly pack it along with your inflatable gear for convenience and ease of use wherever you go. -
คำถาม:
What types of inflatables can the ADVANCED ELEMENTS 12-Volt Pump inflate?
คำตอบ: This pump is designed to inflate a wide range of products, including inflatable kayaks, paddleboards, air beds, and pool toys. It comes with multiple nozzles to accommodate different valve sizes, enhancing its versatility. For users engaging in water sports or family activities, having a reliable pump ensures that your inflatables are ready to use in no time. -
คำถาม:
Does the ADVANCED ELEMENTS 12-Volt Pump offer both inflation and deflation?
คำตอบ: Yes, the ADVANCED ELEMENTS 12-Volt Pump features dual functionality for both inflating and deflating items. This capability saves time and effort when packing your gear away, as you can quickly remove air from inflatables. This is especially useful after a long day of activities, allowing for an efficient cleanup process when you're ready to head home. -
คำถาม:
What is the maximum pressure the ADVANCED ELEMENTS 12-Volt Pump can achieve?
คำตอบ: The ADVANCED ELEMENTS 12-Volt Pump can achieve a maximum pressure suitable for most inflatables, generally ranging around 1.5 PSI. While this pressure is adequate for common leisure inflatables, users should check specific item requirements to ensure compatibility. The pump is excellent for casual users and ensures that products like paddleboards are inflated to the right firmness for optimal performance. -
คำถาม:
Can the ADVANCED ELEMENTS 12-Volt Pump be used indoors?
คำตอบ: Yes, the ADVANCED ELEMENTS 12-Volt Pump can be safely used indoors as long as it is connected to a suitable power outlet. Utilizing it indoors is ideal when inflating items like air mattresses for guests or winter pool covers. Just ensure adequate ventilation to maintain comfort during the inflation process. -
คำถาม:
Is the ADVANCED ELEMENTS 12-Volt Pump noisy during operation?
คำตอบ: While the ADVANCED ELEMENTS 12-Volt Pump operates, it does produce some noise typical of electric pumps. However, it is generally quieter compared to gas-powered alternatives. Users can conveniently inflate items without disturbing others, making it suitable for both quiet camping spots and home use. -
คำถาม:
How long does it take to inflate an air mattress with the ADVANCED ELEMENTS 12-Volt Pump?
คำตอบ: The ADVANCED ELEMENTS 12-Volt Pump can inflate an air mattress in just a few minutes, depending on the mattress’s size and valve type. This rapid inflation feature is beneficial during camping trips or gatherings, ensuring that you spend more time enjoying your space rather than waiting for setups to finish. -
คำถาม:
Where can I buy the ADVANCED ELEMENTS 12-Volt Pump in Thailand?
คำตอบ: You can purchase the ADVANCED ELEMENTS 12-Volt Pump on Ubuy, which offers a reliable online platform for various products. Ubuy provides a straightforward shopping experience, enabling you to compare different options and find the right configuration to meet your needs.
ADVANCED ELEMENTS Inflation Devices & Accessories Editorial Review
The Advanced Elements 12-Volt Pump is a high-volume, low-pressure electric pump, and it comes with several different tips for inflating mattresses and other items. However, it may not be suitable for inflatable stand-up paddleboards, as they require a higher PSI than this pump can provide. While it can be used to inflate Advanced Elements kayaks, it's recommended to use the hand pump for the final pressure top-up as this pump does not achieve the required final pressure. There are mixed reviews on its compatibility with Advanced Elements products, but it has a long power cord and is small but powerful. Overall, this pump is a convenient option for quickly inflating an item but may require a hand pump for the final pressure top-up. It's important to note that it may not be suitable for all inflatable items.
ความคิดเห็นและคะแนนจากลูกค้า
-
5 ดาว
100%
-
4 ดาว
0%
-
3 ดาว
0%
-
2 ดาว
0%
-
1 ดาว
0%
แบ่งปันความคิดของคุณกับลูกค้าท่านอื่น
แชร์ความคิดของคุณกับลูกค้ารายอื่น
ข้อดี
- Quick and convenient
- Comes with several different tips
- Small but powerful
- Long power cord
ข้อเสีย
- May not achieve the required final pressure for Advanced Elements products
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
ประวัติราคาสินค้า
ข้อมูลสำคัญ
- ข้อจำกัด : สำหรับผลิตภัณฑ์ที่จัดส่งระหว่างประเทศ โปรดทราบว่าการรับประกันของผู้ผลิตอาจไม่ถูกต้อง ตัวเลือกบริการของผู้ผลิตอาจไม่สามารถใช้ได้ คู่มือผลิตภัณฑ์ คำแนะนำ และคำเตือนด้านความปลอดภัยอาจไม่เป็นภาษาของประเทศปลายทาง ผลิตภัณฑ์ (และวัสดุประกอบ) อาจไม่ได้รับการออกแบบตามมาตรฐาน คุณลักษณะเฉพาะ และข้อกำหนดเกี่ยวกับการติดฉลากของประเทศปลายทาง และผลิตภัณฑ์อาจใช้แรงดันไฟฟ้าไม่สอดคล้องกับของประเทศปลายทางและมาตรฐานทางไฟฟ้าอื่น ๆ (ต้องใช้อะแดปเตอร์หรือตัวแปลงไฟตามความเหมาะสม) ผู้รับมีหน้าที่ตรวจสอบให้แน่ใจว่าสินค้าสามารถนำเข้าประเทศปลายทางได้อย่างถูกกฎหมาย เมื่อสั่งซื้อจาก Ubuy หรือตัวแทนจำหน่าย ผู้รับคือผู้นำตามกฎหมาย และต้องปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับทั้งหมดของประเทศปลายทาง
- ผลิตภัณฑ์บางรายการใน Ubuy ไม่ได้มีไว้เพื่อขาย เนื่องจาก Ubuy เป็นเครื่องมือค้นหาระดับโลก ผลิตภัณฑ์อยู่ภายใต้กฎระเบียบด้าน การส่งออก/การค้า
THB 1510
สั่งซื้อตอนนี้และรับสินค้าประมาณ วันเสาร์, กรกฎาคม 11
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
Ubuy ทำงานอย่างหนักเพื่อปกป้องความปลอดภัยและความเป็นส่วนตัวของคุณ ระบบรักษาความปลอดภัยการชำระเงินขั้นสูงของเราช่วยให้ข้อมูลของคุณเป็นความลับ โดยการเข้ารหัสข้อมูลระหว่างการส่งโดยใช้โปรโตคอล AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) และ SSL (Secure Socket Layer) รายละเอียดการชำระเงินของคุณปลอดภัย 100% เนื่องจากเราไม่แบ่งปันข้อมูลการชำระเงินของคุณกับผู้ขายบุคคลที่สาม
คุณสมบัติและประโยชน์
- Connects to car lighter for convenience
- Includes three nozzles for optimal fit
- Works for both inflation and deflation
- Compatible with all Advanced Elements inflatable kayaks
- Fast and efficient
- Easy to use