LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator
Experience the thrill of realistic construction with advanced building techniques and functional mechanical features in the LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator.
LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator
รายการ #: 86228456

LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator

รายการ #: 86228456

THB 12138

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from สหรัฐอเมริกา

มีสินค้า
สหรัฐอเมริกา นำเข้าจาก USA ร้านค้า
สั่งซื้อตอนนี้และรับสินค้าประมาณ Monday, กรกฎาคม 13
พันธมิตรด้านโลจิสติกส์ชั้นนำของเรา
  • fedex
  • dhl
Experience the thrill of realistic construction with advanced building techniques and functional mechanical features in the LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator.
การรับประกัน U-Care:
ไม่มี
เลือกแผน
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

คืนสินค้าฟรี*

แพ็คสินค้าอย่างปลอดภัย

แพ็คสินค้าอย่างปลอดภัย

สินค้าแท้ 100%

สินค้าแท้ 100%

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
american express payment
bank transfer thailand payment
k plus payment
cenpay payment
boonterm kiosk payment
thai qr payment
big c payment
true money wallet payment
rabbit line pay payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of สหรัฐอเมริกา store (110-120). Recommended power converters ซื้อเลย.

จุดเด่น

Realistic Functionality
The LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator features moving tracks, a detailed arm, and a rotating upper structure, offering kids an authentic construction experience that enhances imaginative play and problem-solving skills.
Durable Build
Crafted with high-quality plastic bricks, this LEGO excavator is designed to withstand rigorous play, providing a robust and long-lasting toy that encourages creativity and engineering exploration without the worry of wear and tear.
STEM Learning Tool
This model promotes hands-on learning in engineering and mechanics, making it an excellent educational resource for kids, fostering interest in STEM fields through fun, interactive building and play.

รายละเอียดสินค้า

Shop LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator online at a best price in ประเทศไทย. B00L4PH8E6
Item Weight2.2 lbs (1 kg)

เหมาะสำหรับใคร?

Suitable For
  • Young Builders

    A great choice for children aged 8-14 who enjoy constructing detailed models and learning about mechanics.

  • LEGO Enthusiasts

    Ideal for LEGO fans looking to expand their Technic collection with advanced building techniques and realistic movements.

  • STEM Learners

    Encourages interest in engineering and mechanics, making it a valuable educational tool for young learners.

Not Suitable For
  • Very Young Children

    Not suitable for kids under 8 due to small pieces and complex assembly that may pose challenges.

  • Casual Players

    Designed for serious builders, this set may not engage those looking for quick and easy play experiences.

  • Budget Shoppers

    Higher price point may not be ideal for those seeking low-cost toys without intricate features or benefits.

ข้อมูลผลิตภัณฑ์

LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator

มีข้อสงสัย? คุยกับเรา

คําถามและคําตอบของลูกค้า

  • คำถาม: What age group is the LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator suitable for?

    คำตอบ: The LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator is best suited for children aged 10 and above. This age recommendation is due to the complexity of the building process and the small parts involved, ensuring that older children will have the necessary skills to fully enjoy the assembly. Additionally, it appeals to adults who appreciate intricate builds and engineering details, making it a fantastic choice for family bonding or personal projects.
  • คำถาม: How many pieces are included in the LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator set?

    คำตอบ: The LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator set includes a total of 840 pieces. This substantial number of components allows for a detailed and engaging building experience, featuring various technical elements like functioning tracks, a rotating body, and a working arm. Such a rich assortment encourages creativity and problem-solving while constructing, making it a highly rewarding experience for builders of various skill levels.
  • คำถาม: What features does the LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator offer?

    คำตอบ: The LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator is packed with exciting features, including a working arm, rotating body, and a fully functional shovel. These features not only enhance the realism of the model but also provide an interactive play experience. After building, users can manipulate the excavator to simulate real-life construction tasks, encouraging imaginative play and offering an educational opportunity to learn about mechanical functions.
  • คำถาม: Can the LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator be combined with other LEGO Technic sets?

    คำตอบ: Yes, the LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator can be combined with other LEGO Technic sets to create larger builds or even unique creations. The Technic system is designed for versatility, meaning that enthusiasts can mix and match pieces from different sets to expand their construction possibilities. This practice helps enhance creativity and innovation, making it a favorite among dedicated LEGO builders.
  • คำถาม: Is the LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator challenging to build?

    คำตอบ: The LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator is moderately challenging to build and serves as an excellent project for those looking to enhance their construction skills. The instructions are detailed, guiding builders through the various stages. While younger or less experienced builders may require assistance, it provides a fulfilling challenge for older children and adults, making it a great choice for team-building activities or family projects.
  • คำถาม: What materials is the LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator made of?

    คำตอบ: The LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator is constructed from high-quality, durable plastic that is designed to withstand extensive play and assembly. The robust materials ensure that the pieces fit together securely, maintaining the integrity of the finished model. This durability is particularly important for children who are likely to engage in active play, allowing them to fully enjoy their excavator without concerns about wear and tear.
  • คำถาม: Does the LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator require batteries?

    คำตอบ: No, the LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator does not require batteries to operate. It is a mechanically-driven model that utilizes manual assembly and movement. This aspect allows users to engage with the building process and understand mechanical principles without the reliance on electronics, fostering hands-on learning in mechanics and engineering concepts while enhancing fine motor skills.
  • คำถาม: Is there an instruction manual included with the LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator?

    คำตอบ: Yes, the LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator comes with a comprehensive instruction manual that provides step-by-step guidance throughout the building process. This manual is designed to facilitate a smooth assembly experience, making it accessible even for those who might be new to LEGO Technic sets. Clear illustrations help users visualize each step, ensuring a more enjoyable and less frustrating building experience.
  • คำถาม: What is the finished size of the LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator once built?

    คำตอบ: The finished LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator measures approximately 11 inches in height, 21 inches in length, and 6 inches in width. This substantial size not only enhances its visual appeal but also makes it an impressive display piece when completed. It's perfect for showcasing creativity, and its size allows for intricate details that represent the real-life functionality of an excavator.
  • คำถาม: Where can I buy LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator by LEGO Technic in Thailand?

    คำตอบ: You can purchase the LEGO Technic 42006 Excavator on Ubuy, which is a reliable online platform that specializes in delivering various consumer products, including toys. Ubuy offers a straightforward shopping experience with a range of options for customers in Thailand, allowing you to easily find and order this unique LEGO set.

LEGO TECHNIC Building Sets Editorial Review

ไม่พบบทวิจารณ์ด้านบรรณาธิการ

ความคิดเห็นและคะแนนจากลูกค้า

4.0
1 การให้คะแนนของลูกค้า
  • 5 ดาว
    0%
  • 4 ดาว
    100%
  • 3 ดาว
    0%
  • 2 ดาว
    0%
  • 1 ดาว
    0%

แบ่งปันความคิดของคุณกับลูกค้าท่านอื่น

แชร์ความคิดของคุณกับลูกค้ารายอื่น


ประวัติราคาสินค้า

ข้อมูลสำคัญ

  • ข้อจำกัด : สำหรับผลิตภัณฑ์ที่จัดส่งระหว่างประเทศ โปรดทราบว่าการรับประกันของผู้ผลิตอาจไม่ถูกต้อง ตัวเลือกบริการของผู้ผลิตอาจไม่สามารถใช้ได้ คู่มือผลิตภัณฑ์ คำแนะนำ และคำเตือนด้านความปลอดภัยอาจไม่เป็นภาษาของประเทศปลายทาง ผลิตภัณฑ์ (และวัสดุประกอบ) อาจไม่ได้รับการออกแบบตามมาตรฐาน คุณลักษณะเฉพาะ และข้อกำหนดเกี่ยวกับการติดฉลากของประเทศปลายทาง และผลิตภัณฑ์อาจใช้แรงดันไฟฟ้าไม่สอดคล้องกับของประเทศปลายทางและมาตรฐานทางไฟฟ้าอื่น ๆ (ต้องใช้อะแดปเตอร์หรือตัวแปลงไฟตามความเหมาะสม) ผู้รับมีหน้าที่ตรวจสอบให้แน่ใจว่าสินค้าสามารถนำเข้าประเทศปลายทางได้อย่างถูกกฎหมาย เมื่อสั่งซื้อจาก Ubuy หรือตัวแทนจำหน่าย ผู้รับคือผู้นำตามกฎหมาย และต้องปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับทั้งหมดของประเทศปลายทาง
  • ผลิตภัณฑ์บางรายการใน Ubuy ไม่ได้มีไว้เพื่อขาย เนื่องจาก Ubuy เป็นเครื่องมือค้นหาระดับโลก ผลิตภัณฑ์อยู่ภายใต้กฎระเบียบด้าน การส่งออก/การค้า